mercredi 17 avril 2013

Working Visa China


The working visa China is issued to foreigners, as well as their family members accompanying them, to come to work or hold a position in China, in order to give performances of a commercial nature or participate in projects of assistance and cooperation.




It should provide the following documents:

The passport with at least two completely blank pages of any entry, its validity must be at least six months from the date of the request.

An "Application for visa" (fill directly on the Internet / after downloading) accompanied by a color photo for stuck where indicated. The information provided must be truthful and complete. If the applicant has a Chinese name and first name, it must be noted in Chinese characters. The visa may be refused in case of false or incomplete information, or if illegible handwriting.

Documents authorizing the work to be done:

·      The professional technicians and foreign managers working for the Chinese government or public bodies must provide: A. the original and the copy of the "Authorization to work in China for foreign experts" issued by the National Administration of Foreign Experts of China Bureau. B. the original invitation visa issued by the competent Chinese organization.

·      The chief representative of a permanent representative office in China and representatives must provide: A. the registration certificate of the permanent representative office of a foreign company issued by the Chinese Administration Bureau for Industry and Commerce, or the authorization of the opening of the permanent representative office of a foreign company issued by the Office of Trade, or the rep card for a representative office of a foreign company issued by the provincial bureau of commerce, or a work permit issued by the provincial employment office. B. the original invitation visa issued by the competent Chinese organization.

·      The foreign technicians who come to China for drilling operations offshore oil must provide the "Letter of invitation for foreign operations offshore oil drilling in the People's Republic of China" issued by the China National Offshore Oil Corp..

·      Foreigners traveling to China to do volunteer work and foreigners who receive compensation granted by an organization located abroad (including experts, volunteers and persons working for a charitable organization) must have an invitation from the Chinese visa issued by authorized body.

·      In accordance with the Intergovernmental Agreement establishing non-governmental organizations established in China (including commercial representation offices, representative offices of tourism and civil aviation), workers in these organizations must provide a note or letter official from the concerned departments to their country of origin.


·      To provide entertainment to commercial in China, should be provided: A. The original and the copy of the reply from the Chinese Ministry of Culture. B. the original invitation visa issued by the Ministry of Culture, the Provincial Office of Culture, the Office of Culture of the Autonomous Region concerned or the office culture of the municipality.

·      The foreign personnel working in foreign cultural centres must provide a "letter of confirmation of appointment as a foreign worker in the state of accreditation" issued by the International Liaison Department of the Chinese Ministry of Culture as well as an invitation.

·      The visa applicants traveling to China to work in the framework of assistance and Sino-foreign cooperation projects should provide: A. conventions or agreements signed by the Chinese government with foreign governments or international organizations. Cooperation projects and bilateral or multilateral exchanges. B. the original invitation visa issued by the competent Chinese organization.

·      The family members who accompany the worker in China must provide visa invitation issued by the competent body or Chinese origin and a copy of any other document proving their relationship (such as the marriage certificate, birth certificate, etc..) and a photocopy of the Z visa issued to a person working in China and that of his residence permit.


·      The personal representative of small musical groups (up to 5 people) going to China to perform in hotels, theaters and other places of entertainment for a period less than six months must submit the invitation of Foreign Affairs Office of the province (district municipality)
·      Non-Belgian nationals must provide "Visa Application Form" (to be completed directly on the Internet / after downloading), the original and a photocopy of the residence permit in Belgium. Persons temporarily residing in Belgium must apply for a visa in their country. Consulate deal on a case specific situations and decide or not to issue the visa.

·      An applicant for a work visa, the situation does not correspond to the cases mentioned above, must provide: A. the "Work permits for foreign People's Republic of China" issued by the Chinese Ministry of Human Resources and Social Protection. B. the original invitation visa issued by the competent Chinese organization.

·      An applicant who wishes to obtain a stay of more than six months must provide "details of medical examinations for foreigners" (health certificate) issued by a Belgian hospital.



II. Steps to take and collect the visa

1. Steps to take: the visa applicant can make himself approached the Centre or assign this task to an intermediary or a travel agency. For filing the Centre, it should make an appointment on the website of the Centre. Should Embassy deems that service is required, the applicant must attend.

2. Delay the withdrawal of visa: the normal period of visa is the fourth business day following the filing of the case. The Centre offers an express service with the ability to get a visa on the third business day following the filing of the case and a super express service with the possibility of obtaining a visa from 11: 00 on the second business day following the deposit of the folder (the deposit must be made before 12: 00). The center also offers a postal service.

 Click here for more articles about INS 



11 commentaires:

  1. A visa consultant should offer reliable set of services with an affordable rate. However that is something that change from case to case. However, if an agency assures you of a rate and then changes it is the sign that it is after your money. http://www.ablecan.co.uk/

    RépondreSupprimer
  2. All visitors traveling to mainland China whether for business or pleasure, require a visa. The best way to make sure is by going online and checking on the Chinese Consulate’s website.

    You can apply for a visa either through the Chinese Embassy or Consulates. Alternatively you can contact your travel agents for visa services.

    Touch, your key to China.
    http://www.touchlawfirm.com

    RépondreSupprimer
  3. Wow, great article, I really appreciate your thought process and having it explained properly, thank you!

    Work Visa Edmonton

    RépondreSupprimer
  4. Nice blog.Nowadays there are some agencies who provides visa sponsorship for foreigners.Visit their agents you will easily get visa's.

    RépondreSupprimer
  5. Great article! I've been helping a friend get a china visa in Houston TX, but neither of us really know where to start looking. This gave us some great insights though on things we never thought about checking. So far this and http://www.2getvisa.com/visa-for-china.html have been the most helpful. Thanks for sharing!

    RépondreSupprimer
  6. Hi, I just want to say that It is really nice sharing thanks for the whole efforts which you did for us.

    Skilled Immigration to Canada

    RépondreSupprimer
  7. The written piece is truly fruitful for me personally; continue posting these types of articles.vietnam visa

    RépondreSupprimer
  8. If you want to go to abroad and need working visa just visit Nigerian Visa Application Houston

    RépondreSupprimer
  9. The provided information is related to the medical studies in China. Hope it finds useful for the aspiring students.

    RépondreSupprimer
  10. This is a problem I have been facing during the last years, setting up a business in France and in China. I would be happy to talk about it with you.
    With the Young French Chamber of Commerce (JCEF) we are also preparing a document describing all the existing possibilities for an entrepreneur to set up his business in China and get VISA advantages

    RépondreSupprimer
  11. Our China Visa application prices start from £135. We can help with all visa types and our experts will gladly guide you through the steps to make the process as simple as possible. We can help you process the application, including helping to liaise with your company in China to get the invitation letter. We are committed to providing a memorable service to our customers; we aim to make this a hassle free service. We always do our best to help our valued customers, especially helping with the preparation of documents from China; we offer our help and advice to you and your partners in China, to ensure an all necessary documents are submitted onetime with our application.

    RépondreSupprimer